?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
123 - the day the good Lord chose to pass out extra helpings of hips and ass
I thought it was a buffet and got in line twice
uhmanduh
uhmanduh
123


WHY HALLO THEREWHY HALLO THERE

 




Remember me? Yeah, me neither really. It's apparently been 123 weeks since I've posted anything. That is not a small number of weeks.

How you doin'? I want to hear EVERYTHING. Me? Eh, we'll get to that later. For now, I'm just here.
22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
tonyinabag From: tonyinabag Date: October 30th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC) (Link)
i just had a dream that you were in the other night!! you and a bunch of people i think were from the internet pulled up into "my driveway" and my mom was like, hey, that's amanda!

haha.
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC) (Link)
So I remember this one time we put you in a bag. And I TOTALLY remember your mom. I bet she would have been all not very pleased to see me in your dream if she only knew the tortue we put you through that one time. In the bag. And GAH hi you! <3<3 smoosh smoosh
tonyinabag From: tonyinabag Date: October 30th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC) (Link)
hi you too!
tony's life for the past few years in bullet points:
* live in tulsa
* single
* kinky queer leatherboy
* 2 1/2 years on t, 1 1/2 year post-top surgery
* still 2 cats
* work for the city
* yep i think that's it
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 01:15 am (UTC) (Link)
OH YAY! I love every single one of your bullets! You are doing so so good it sounds like! That gives me a total happy!
annaclaire From: annaclaire Date: October 30th, 2008 12:19 am (UTC) (Link)
Hi Amanda!!

I live in Montana now and I'm going to graduate school. CRAZY. HOW ARE YOU?!@$?!@$
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) (Link)
I AM GOOD NOW. I am kind of TOTALLY GOOD. Working. AT A JOB I LOVE. Single. AND DATING. Living alone except for my awesome dogs! I am a BRUNETTE. AND ALSO MY HAIR IS LONG.

AND THE ONLY THING THAT MATTERS IS HOW TERRIBAD I MISS YOU! Holy shit. Like, seriously, I'm always like dude, that Anna Claire is so AWESOME I COULD CRY. How the hell is Montana?
annaclaire From: annaclaire Date: October 30th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Montana is dumb. I am leaving in May 09 and I couldn't be happier!

I hope this means that we will be seeing much more of Amanda these days!
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
I hope so too, actually! I've been pretty super busy with goings-ons but I was like, oh what the hell, this crap is FUN and I should do this more.

Where are you going after Montana? I VOTE MY HOUSE.
kittybean From: kittybean Date: October 30th, 2008 01:09 am (UTC) (Link)
OH HEY! there you are! :D
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC) (Link)
HI! <3 I keep seeing people's faces and I'm all squishsquish about it. Add another squish to the list!
kittybean From: kittybean Date: October 30th, 2008 01:49 am (UTC) (Link)
*smooch!*
ryeuhh From: ryeuhh Date: October 30th, 2008 03:29 am (UTC) (Link)
I've actually been wondering about you a LOT lately, odd that you posted! :D

My life's a big ball of suck & there are too many boys to keep up with and not enough men!

Where are you now?

CALL ME. TEXT ME. I don't care!

6068750827
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
GAH ! Hi! <3<3 I am bad about calling but I believe wholeheartedly in texting because a.) apparently I'm 15 and b.) don't mind sad callousy thumbs.

And mine is 502-345-9708! FYI
ryeuhh From: ryeuhh Date: October 31st, 2008 05:25 am (UTC) (Link)
I LOVE texting too! Partly b/c every time I receive a text I hear Eddie Izzard saying "Ciao!" So yeah. Haha! I average probably over 1000 a billing cycle. Send them day or night! If I'm not up, I'll respond when I am! :D
From: dylanimal Date: October 30th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC) (Link)
your hair is long!
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
I KNOW. I am a little suspicious of it, actually. It's complexity and whythefuckhaven'tIcutthisshit attitude is MINDBLOWING.

Hello, total adorableness. Hellooooo.
shutter From: shutter Date: October 30th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC) (Link)
hi! nuf missed you.
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
I TOTALLY LOOKED AT THAT YESTERDAY and was all wow that still happens... awesome! And then I saw I was quoted even still and my GOD the joy! It's been awhile since I had some good snarky.
heathergalaxy From: heathergalaxy Date: October 30th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC) (Link)

Hi!

work: I finished up my library science degree and am now a real librarian.
place: I live in DC.
relationships: In the last year I broke up with my NYC gf, started dating someone in Scotland, and then we did an official break up and now I'm seeing someone who actually lives in the same town as me!
hobbies: I started doing burlesque, I do sf0.org
other: I still am awesome vegan cook science fiction nerd dork.
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: Hi!

Oh Heather that is SO awesome! All of it except maybe breakups. Those aren't fun but everything seems good now! And that website is totally inspiring, that sounds like SO much fun. I'm so going to pass that around to everyone here and see if they want to play.
mistressbation From: mistressbation Date: October 30th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
I got married. That's about it.

I'm so glad you're still alive and doing well!
uhmanduh From: uhmanduh Date: October 30th, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
You must have missed the part where I said I wanted to hear EVERYTHING. MARRIED?! My little Angi is married? It's like you're all grown up!
22 comments or Leave a comment